• Home
  • Board Structure

Board Structure


Current *Elected and Appointed Positions

and Committee Members

2021-2022



PresidentMary Pioli 


* President ElectBrianna Pollock 

                               

* Recording Secretary: Emily Sinclair


* Treasurer and Finance Committee ChairNellie Fillippopoulos

            Ryan Ochoa

            Lynn Sussman


* Governance Committee Chair Elaine Hunter

            Emily Sinclair

           Brianne Pollock

           Mary Daly


* Membership Development Coordinator: Mary Daly

     Nominating Committee Brianna Pollock

            Ellen Nasper

            Nellie Fillipopolous

            Susanne Weil

        Yehuda Roberts

    Pamela Siemon

     Committee for Equity & Diversity Education and Action -- Mary Daly

            Donna DiCello
            Carrie Christensen 
            Abigail Tischler 
            Jian Shen 
            Noka Zador 
            Ellen Nasper 

            Rita McCleary 
            Morel Alexander 
            Sarah Gersick 
            Constance Catrone 
            Amy Goldfarb
            Susanne Weil 

            Wendy Stewart 

     Membership Committee Chair -- Pamela Siemon

            George Hageman

     Early Career Committee Chair -- Donna DiCello


            Elaine Hunter

            Tatiana Martinez

            Ellen Nasper

            Larry Rosenberg

     Scholarship Program Manager -- William Hartman


* Communications Coordinator: Maria Christina Crouch

     Website Committee Co-Managers -- Kathryn White &  Elaine Hunter

       Carrie Christensen

       Brendan O'Connor

     Listserv Manager -- Jian Shen

     Social Media Coordinator -- Imani Cook-Gist

     Historian – Wendy Stewart


* Coordinator of Educational Programs:  Ellen Nasper

     Clinical Conference Chair -- Ashley Warner / Assistant to the Clinical Conference Chair - Cheryl Cummin

           Maria Crouch

           Kathryn White

   Brianna Pollock           

   Karen Steinberg-Gallucci

           Elizabeth Tobin-Brown

     Registration Committee Chair / Registrar -- Christopher Greene

            Assistant Registrar -- Julie Ringelheim  

            Interim CEU Coordinator -- Christopher Greene

            Kathryn White

            Elaine Hunter  

      Pamela Siemon

     Regional Reps:

            George Hagman, Fairfield

            Rita McCleary, New Haven

            Brianne Pollock, Hartford

            Elizabeth Tobin Brown, Eastern CT


© Connecticut Society for Psychoanalytic Psychology
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software